Legal Disclosure

I.B.Music Production

A-4653 Eberstalzell

Mobile +43 699/15093596

E-Mail: office@ibmusic-production.at

 

The protection of your personal data is very important to us. Therefore we process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this privacy policy we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing within our website.

The use of the photos and artworks of our publications, as well as the available texts, whether in whole or in part, requires our prior and written consent. We reserve all other rights.

All sound files, videos, texts, images, logos, artworks and designs are protected by copyright and may not be reproduced, reused or used in any form for commercial purposes. This also applies to use in online services or for inclusion in electronic databases. Distribution only with the written permission of Thea Devy and I.B. Music Production

 

Disclaimer

This disclaimer is to be regarded as part of the internet site from which reference was made to this website. If sections or individual terms of this statement are not, not anymore or not wholly legal or correct, the content or validity of the other parts remain uninfluenced by this fact.

Liability for contents of this website

The contents of this website were created with the greatest possible care. For the correctness, completeness and topicality of the contents, however, we assume no liability. As a service provider, we are responsible for our own content on these pages under the general laws. However, we are not obligated to monitor transmitted or stored third-party information or to investigate circumstances that indicate illegal activity. Obligations to remove or block the use of information under general law remain unaffected. However, liability in this regard is only possible from the moment of knowledge of a specific infringement. Upon notification of such violations, we will remove the content immediately.

 

Data protection

 

We attach great importance to the protection of your data. In order to inform you fully about the use of personal data, we ask you to take note of the following privacy notices.

Personal data

Personal data that you transmit electronically on this website, such as name, e-mail address, address or other personal information, will only be used by us for the specified purpose, kept in a safe place and not disclosed to third parties. The provider automatically collects and stores information on the web server, such as the used browser, operating system, reference page, IP address, time of access, etc. These data cannot be assigned to any specific person without checking other data sources and we do not further evaluate these data as long as there is no illegal use of our website.

Form data and comments

When website visitors leave comments or form entries, the data entered and their IP addresses are saved. This is for security, if someone authorizes unlawful content (insults, right-wing or extreme right propaganda, hate mailings, etc.). In this case, we are interested in the identity of the author.

 

Cookies

 

Cookies are small files that allow this website to store the visitor's specific user-related information while our website is being visited. Cookies help us to determine the frequency of use and the number of users of our websites, as well as to make our offers comfortable and efficient for you. On the one hand, we use session cookies, which are cached exclusively for the duration of your use of our website, and on the other, permanent cookies, in order to record information about visitors who repeatedly access our website. The purpose of the use of these cookies is to be able to offer an optimal user guidance as well as to recognize visitors and to be able to present an attractive website and interesting contents with repeated use. The content of a permanent cookie is limited to an identification number. Name, IP address etc. are not saved. A single profile about your usage behavior does not take place. A use of our offers is also possible without cookies. You can disable the storage of cookies in your browser, restrict them to certain websites or set your web browser (Chrome, IE, Firefox, ...) to notify you when a cookie is sent. You can also delete cookies from your PC hard drive at any time. Please note, however, that in this case you will have to reckon with a limited representation of the page and with limited user guidance.

 

Privacy Policy for the use of Facebook

 

On our pages are plugins of the social network Facebook, 1601 South California Avenue, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA integrated. The Facebook plugins can be recognized by the Facebook logo or the "Like-Button" on our site. An overview of the Facebook plugins can be found here: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/plugins/. When you visit our pages, the plugin establishes a direct connection between your browser and the Facebook server. Facebook receives the information that you have visited our site with your IP address. If you click on the Facebook "Like-Button" while you are logged into your Facebook account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Facebook profile. As a result, Facebook can assign the visit to our pages to your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages are not aware of the content of the data transmitted and their use by Facebook. For more information, see the facebook privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/policy.php. If you do not want Facebook to associate your visit to our pages with your Facebook user account, please log out of your Facebook account.

 

Privacy Policy for the use of YouTube

 

Features of the service YouTube are implemented on our website. These features are provided by YouTube, LLC, 901 Cherry Ave., San Bruno, CA 94066, USA. The embedded videos store cookies on users' computers when the website is called up. Anyone who has disabled the setting of cookies for the Google advertising program will not have to expect any such cookies when viewing YouTube videos. However, YouTube also stores non-personal usage information in other cookies. If you want to prevent this, you have to block this in the browser.

 

Privacy Policy for the use of Instagram

 

Functions of the Instagram service are integrated on our website. These features are provided by Instagram Inc., 1601 Willow Road, Menlo Park, CA, 94025, United States. If you are logged into your Instagram account, you can link the contents of our pages to your Instagram profile by clicking on the Instagram button. This allows Instagram to associate the visit of our pages with your user account. We point out that we as the provider of the pages do not receive any knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram. For more information, see the Instagram Privacy Policy at https://www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy/.

  • Spotify - Weiß, Kreis,
  • Weiß iTunes-Symbol

© 2019 by I.B. Music Production

  • Facebook